Susan Joy Leibel
Last updated: Sep 11, 2025

Susan J. Leibel

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1083630180

Susan J. Leibel CNM

Midwife

She is located at 1001 Potrero Avenue Rm 6D14 in San Francisco, CA 94110. Can help patients with the following: Birth Control Counseling, Breastfeeding and Lactation, Influenza, Labor and Birth, VBAC, Women's Health. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1083630180. Appointment can be made via the phone number (415) 206-5679.

Conditions treated

Susan Joy Leibel, being an midwife, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Susan J. Leibel.

  • Birth Control Counseling
  • Breastfeeding
  • Breastfeeding and Lactation
  • Common Cold
  • Fertility
  • Fever
  • General Care
  • Group B Streptococcal Infection (GBS)
  • Gynecological Exam
  • Headache
  • Infant Care
  • Influenza
  • Labor and Birth
  • Migraine
  • Natural Birth
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Pregnancy
  • Prenatal Care
  • Prescription Refill
  • VBAC
  • Women's Health

Additional Specialities

  • Nurse Practitioner

Looking for more Midwifes?

Out of the 29 midwifes in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Holly Ann Cost
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1001 Potrero Avenue San Francisco, 94110, CA
Hannah Mulder
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1580 Valencia Street San Francisco, 94110, CA
Kim Q. Dau
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1001 Potrero Avenue San Francisco, 94110, CA
Elaine Marie Christian
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 508 1580 Valencia Street San Francisco, 94110, CA
Deborah Lee Anderson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1001 Potrero Avenue San Francisco, 94110, CA
Marcia Lynn Hansen
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1001 Potrero Avenue San Francisco, 94110, CA
Leslie Evelyn Cragin
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1001 Potrero Avenue San Francisco, 94110, CA
Holly Powell Kennedy
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1001 Potrero Avenue San Francisco, 94110, CA
Susan Irene Mcdonald
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 508 1580 Valencia Street San Francisco, 94110, CA
Noelle Brodeur
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1101 Madison Street Suite 700 Seattle, 98104, WA

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Susan Joy Leibel treat?

Susan Joy Leibel provides treatment for Birth Control Counseling, Breastfeeding and Lactation, Influenza, Labor and Birth, VBAC, Women's Health. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Susan Joy Leibel?

Susan Joy Leibel's office is located at 1001 Potrero Avenue Rm 6D14 in San Francisco, CA 94110.

Does Susan Joy Leibel accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Susan Joy Leibel accepts insurance.